• LUC SKU number 9980
  • ManufacturerDLINK
  • Manufacturer Part#DMC-300SC
  • Price $152.99 CAD
  • Special Cash Price $149.93 CAD
  • CANADA & USA SHIPPING FROM: $8.99 CAD
  • Stock Status: Stock Available
  • On eBay Price: N/A

This item is available within 24-48 hours. If you place an order before 12 AM we may ship your order the same day (Mon-Fri only).

SPECIAL CASH PRICE is promotional offer, valid on pay methods of cash,Interact,bank transfer,money order, etc. Cash price does not waive sales taxes if applicable.

Ask a Question Add to Shopping Cart

May We Also Suggest

• One-channel Media Conversion Between 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX
• Fiber SC Connector
• Auto Negotiation of Speeds and Duplex Modes on Twisted-pair Port
• Auto MDI/MDIX on Twisted-pair Port
     
Specification
Product Description:

The DMC-300M and DMC-300SC convert 10/100Mbps 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet twisted-pair signals to 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet multi-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 2 km. 1 RJ-45 twisted-pair port and 1 fiber port are provided.

DMC-300M: the fiber port on this media converter is a MT-RJ connector.
DMC-300SC: the fiber port on this media converter is an SC connector.

These media converters come with their own solid metal case housing, LED status indicators and external AC power adapters. They can be used as stand-alone devices, or installed in a DMC-1000 chassis. In case you install them in the chassis, you will remove their metal cases and slide in their PC boards into the chassis slots.


Copyrights © 2004 - 2017 - Lu Computers. All rights reserved.